top of page
Web Back_edited.jpg

SATURDAY, MARCH 26

Location: 1401 N. Wishon Ave

ACT 2

2:00 - 3:30pm

Carnival of the Animals

Full Cast

(Creative Dance 3 & 4, Pre-Prim, Primary, Ballet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

ACT 1

3:45 - 4:15pm

Festive Polonaise

Ballet 1 & 2

(Miss Jasmin's Piece)

4:15 - 4:30pm

Allegretto

Ballet 3

(Miss Carla's Piece)

4:30 - 5:00pm

Crunchy Granola

Jazz Ballet 4-6

(Mr. Steven's Piece)

5:00 - 5:15pm

Break

5:15 - 6:00pm

Angels

6:00 - 6:30pm

The Rise

Ballet 4-6

Julia Cozzi

March 26

SATURDAY, APRIL 2

ACT 1

2:00 - 3:15pm

Act 1 (In order of show)

Location: 1401 N. Wishon Ave

Ballet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, Julia Cozzi & Caitlyn Menes

3:15 - 3:30pm

Break

ACT 2

3:30 - 4:15pm

Carnival of the Animals

4:15 - 5:00pm

Carnival of the Animals

5:15 - 6:00pm

Ballet 3-6 (only as needed)

Cast A (Pre-Prim & Primary)

(Pre-Prim, Primary, Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6)

Cast B (Creative Dance 3 & 4)

(Creative Dance 3 & 4, Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6)

Ballet 3-6

April 2

MONDAY, APRIL 4

Location: 1401 N. Wishon Ave

CAST A & B

4:45pm

Call Time for Ballet 3-6

Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6

5:00 - 6:15pm

Warmup for Ballet 3-6 only

Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6

5:45pm

Call Time for Younger Dancers

Creative Dance 3 & 4, Pre-Prim & Primary, Ballet 1 & 2

5:45 - 6:30pm

Gather for Notes/Fix-It Time

Full Cast

(Creative Dance 3 & 4, Pre-Prim, Primary, Ballet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

6:30 - 7:45pm

Run Carnival of the Animals 2x

(Cast A First Then Cast B)

Full Cast

(Creative Dance 3 & 4, Pre-Prim, Primary, Ballet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

7:45 - 8:00pm

Notes/Fix-It Time

(Creative Dancers, Pre-Prim & Primary will be excused by 8:00pm)

Full Cast

(Creative Dance 3 & 4, Pre-Prim, Primary, Ballet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

8:00 - 8:15pm

Festive Polonaise

Ballet 1 & 2

(Ballet 1 & 2 will be excused by 8:15pm)

8:15 - 9:00pm

Run Act 1

Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6

(Minus Polonaise & Caitlyn)

April 4

TUESDAY, APRIL 5

Location: 1401 N. Wishon Ave

CAST A

4:45pm

Call Time for Ballet 3-6

Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6

5:00 - 6:00pm

Warmup for Ballet 3-6 only

Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6

5:45pm

Call Time for Younger Dancers

(Please arrive with hair and make-up done)

Pre-Prim & Primary, Ballet 1 & 2

6:00 - 6:30pm

Costumes, Make-Up & Hair

Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6

6:30 - 7:00pm

Gather for Notes

Full Cast

(Pre-Prim, Primary, Ballet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

7:00 - 8:30pm

Run Full Show In Order

Full Cast

(Pre-Prim, Primary, Ballet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

8:30 - 9:30pm

Notes for Ballet 3-6

Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6

(Fix-It Time if needed)

April 5

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6

Location: 1401 N. Wishon Ave

CAST B

4:45pm

Call Time for Ballet 3-6

Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6

5:00 - 6:00pm

Warmup for Ballet 3-6 only

Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6

5:45pm

Call Time for Younger Dancers

(Please arrive with hair and make-up done)

Creative Dance 3 & 4, Ballet 1 & 2

6:00 - 6:30pm

Costumes, Make-Up & Hair

Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6

6:30 - 7:00pm

Gather for Notes

Full Cast

(Creative Dance 3 & 4, Pre-Prim, Primary, Ballet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

7:00 - 8:30pm

Run Full Show In Order

Full Cast

(Creative Dance 3 & 4, Ballet 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

8:30 - 9:30pm

Notes for Ballet 3-6

Ballet 3, 4, 5, 6

(Fix-It Time if needed)

April 6